Facebook Instagram Twitter Youtube

Sign up for email updates from Sioux Empire Fair Association, Inc.

Hours & Directions
Home > SIOUX EMPIRE FAIR > Artist History

Artist History

2020

Hairball with special guest Ron Keel Band, Big & Rich with Cowboy Troy and DJ Sinister, 38 Special with special guest Undercover Band, Cody Johnson with special guest Jacob Bryant, Terry Fator

2019

Keith Urban with Chris Janson, LeAnn Rimes with Jeffrey East, Hairball with PopRocks!, LANCO with Mark Mackay, Granger Smith featuring Earl Dibbles Jr., Nitty Gritty Dirt Band with Ned LeDoux, BlackHawk with Restless Heart and Shenandoah, Jeff Foxworthy

2018

Scotty McCreery with special guest Chancey Williams and the Younger Brothers Band, Hairball and PopRocks!, Josh Turner, Trace Adkins, Casey Donahew with special guests High Valley and Craig Campbell, Michael Ray with special guests BlackHawk, Gabriel Iglesias

2017

Clay Walker, Family Force 5, Hairball and Pop Rocks, Gary Allan with special guest Jackson Michelson, Gabriel Iglesias, George Thorogood and The Destroyers, Alter Bridge with special guests CORE, Travis Tritt

2016

Charles Esten with special guest Clare Bowen, Pop Rocks, The Beach Boys, 3 Doors Down, Canaan Smith and Chase Bryant, Chris Janson with special guests LOCASH and Gunnar & The Grizzly Boys, Easton Corbin with special guest Smithfield

2015

The Wallflowers, Hairball, Dan + Shay with Old Dominion and Cam, Kansas with special guest Foghat, Eli Young Band, Lee Brice, Brett Eldredge with special guest Josh Dorr

2014

Collective Soul, Hairball, Josh Turner with special guest American Young, Buckcherry, Randy Houser with special guest Parmalee, Scotty McCreery

2013

Hairball, Charlie Daniels Band, Remedy Drive and Royal Taylor, Kip Moore, Creedence Clearwater Revisited, Hunter Hayes, Godsmack

2012

Drowning Pool with special guests Filter and Deuce, Warrant with Firehouse, Trixter, Frank Hannon of Tesla & Jukebox Zeros, HAIRBALL with special guest Rock N Roll Damnation, Uncle Kracker with special guest Sonia Leigh, Styx, Hot Chelle Rae, Tracy Lawrence

2011

Jerrod Niemann with special guest Thompson Square, Ted Nugent, Hinder

2010

Lifehouse, Disturbed, Spill Canvas, Clay Walker, ZZ Top, Stealing Angels, Love & Theft

2009

Jeff Dunham, Big & Rich, Alice Cooper, Peter Frampton

2008

Jake Owen, Little Big Town, Sugarland, Staind, Theory of a Deadman, Chicago

2007

Dustin Evans & Good Times Band, Big & Rich with Cowboy Troy, Foreigner, 12 Stones, Daughtry, Sara Evans

2006

Heart, Carrie Underwood, Miranda Lambert, Tesla, Alice in Chains

2005

Toby Keith, Journey, Seether, Crossfade, Dark New Day, Paul Revere, Hot Apple Pie, Billy Dean, Craig Morgan

2004

ZZ Top, Larry McCray, The Beach Boys, Gary Allan, Carolyn Dawn Johnson, Blue County, Skywynd, Don McLean with the Nashville Symphony

2003

3 Doors Down, Our Lady Peace, Seether, Shinedown, Eddie Money, Chicago, Keith Urban, Phil Vassar, Montgomery Gentry

2002

Guess Who, Smash Mouth, Poison, Kenny Chesney, Doobie Brothers, William & Ree, Christina Aguileria

2001

Smash Mouth, Eve 6, Lonestar, Sheryl Crow, Creedence Clearwater Revival, Pat Benatar, Trick Pony

2000

The Beach Boys, Doobie Brothers, GB Leighton, Jonny Lang, Sugar Ray, Williams & Ree, Randy Travis, Christina Aguileria
Back to
Top